List of Students who have successfully participated from Upcountry Sri Lanka List of Students who have successfully participated from Upcountry Sri Lanka

List of Students who have successfully participated from Upcountry Sri Lanka

List of Know India Programme (KIP) candidates from AHCI, Kandy

Sl.No.

No. of KIP

Name

Partner State

1.

21st  KIP

Ms. Suppiah Pathmapriya

Tamil Nadu

2.

24th KIP

Ms. Janani Nagaraj

Uttar Pradesh

3.

24th KIP

Ms. Madhumitha Varenthiran

Uttar Pradesh

4.

24th KIP

Ms. Narmadha Balakrishnan

Uttar Pradesh

5.

26th KIP

Mr. Arulsamy Barathshan

Odisha

6.

26th KIP

Mr. Ladurshaan Varenthiran

Odisha

7.

28th KIP

Ms. Rushani Thiyagaraj

Jammu and Kashmir

8.

29th KIP

Ms. C. S. J. Udhayadharshini

Himachal Pradesh

9.

30th KIP

Ms. Supratha Chandrasekar

Gujarat

10.

34th KIP

Mr. V. Prashanthan

Punjab

11.

35th KIP

Ms. S. Banusangavi

Maharashtra

12.

35th KIP

Ms. T. Harshika

Maharashtra

13.

36th KIP

Ms. Yvonnjelly Amirthanathan

Punjab

14.

36th KIP

Ms. Thashalini Sivagnanam

Punjab

15.

37th KIP

Mr. M. Rajinikanth

Uttar Pradesh

16.

37th KIP

Ms. S. Harshana Philip

Uttar Pradesh

17.

37th KIP

Ms. V. Mangaleshwary

Uttar Pradesh

18.

38th KIP

Mr. Mohamed  Shafeer Hasan

Kerala

19.

38th KIP

Ms. Vinusha Kugarajah

Kerala

20.

38th KIP

Ms. C. Luxmipriya

Kerala

21.

38th KIP

Ms. S. Nimesutha

Kerala

22.

41st KIP

Ms. Namasivayam Navadarshini

Punjab, Haryana & Chandigarh

23.

42nd KIP

Mr. C. A. Shivon Tremin

Jharkhand & Chhattisgarh

24.

42nd KIP

Ms. J. P. Hermiana

Jharkhand & Chhattisgarh

25.

43rd KIP

Ms. Ganesan Sidushini

Assam & Meghalaya

26.

45th KIP

Mr. Dhivyan Perumal

Rajasthan

27.

46th KIP

Mr. Subramaniam Suginthan

Madhya Pradesh

28.

46th KIP

Ms. Madushalini Gunasekera

Madhya Pradesh

29.

46th KIP

Ms. Pricey Virginia Roch

Madhya Pradesh

30.

47th KIP

Ms. Salani Jeevananthan

Tamil Nadu

31.

47th KIP

Ms. C. Dushanthy Jeney

Tamil Nadu

32.

47th KIP

Ms.Vaithilingam Sathyapriyadharsheni

Tamil Nadu

33.

47th KIP

Ms. Jeganathan Dharshana

Tamil Nadu

34.

47th KIP

Mr. Sinniah Ganeshan Nishanthan

Tamil Nadu

35.

48th KIP

Mr. Dhilipruban Palani

Manipur & Mizoram

36.

48th KIP

Mr. Ragunathan Kirushanthan

Manipur & Mizoram

37.

49th KIP

Mr. Sachin Roy Selvakumar

Andhra Pradesh

38.

50th KIP

Mr. V. Prashanthan

Golden Jubilee Edition

39.

50th KIP

Ms. G. Madushalini

Golden Jubilee Edition

40.

51st KIP

Mr. S. Maheskanthi

Gujarat

41.

55th KIP

Mr. Pachchakumar Lushaan

Goa

42.

55th KIP

Mr. Rajakumar Dushanthan

Goa

43.

56th KIP

Mr. Subash Jegatheeswaran

Himachal Pradesh

44.

56th KIP

Ms. Dilushanee Gandhi

Himachal Pradesh

45.

56th KIP

Mr. Ramanathan Prashanth

Himachal Pradesh